MATCH
25.08.21 | 1st round | Tereza Smitkova | Pemra Ozgen | 4-6, 6-4, 7-65 | W60 Prerov | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tereza Smitkova | Pemra Ozgen | |
1st SERVE % | 62/98 (63%) | 71/103 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/62 (66%) | 43/71 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/36 (58%) | 17/32 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/103 (42%) | 36/98 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/201 (52%) | 96/201 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Pemra Ozgen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tereza Smitkova vs. Pemra Ozgen - head to head matches
25.08.21 | 1st round | Tereza Smitkova | Pemra Ozgen | 4-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | W60 Prerov | Clay |
02.08.18 | 1/4 | Tereza Smitkova | Pemra Ozgen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Woking | Hard |
28.10.13 | 2nd round | Tereza Smitkova | Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Istanbul | I. hard |
Tereza Smitkova form & Pemra Ozgen form
Tereza Smitkova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-1, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Nanova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 0-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Given Roach | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Pemra Ozgen - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Pia Petelinsek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miriana Galietta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Milanese | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Lanciaprima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Sophie Bekker | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Alissia Chiara Gleixner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Hannah Klugman | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-2, 6-71, 9-11 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |