MATCH
11.10.22 | 1st round | Tereza Smitkova | Audrey Albie | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | W25+H Cherbourg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Tereza Smitkova | Audrey Albie | |
1st SERVE % | 57/105 (54%) | 55/93 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/57 (60%) | 36/55 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 26/48 (54%) | 13/38 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/93 (47%) | 45/105 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 104/198 (53%) | 94/198 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 12 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Audrey Albie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Audrey Albie | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Audrey Albie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Audrey Albie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Audrey Albie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Audrey Albie | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Audrey Albie | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Audrey Albie | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 0-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-4 | Audrey Albie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Audrey Albie | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Audrey Albie | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Audrey Albie | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Audrey Albie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Audrey Albie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Audrey Albie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tereza Smitkova vs. Audrey Albie - head to head matches
11.10.22 | 1st round | Tereza Smitkova | Audrey Albie | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25+H Cherbourg | I. hard |
24.01.18 | 2nd round | Audrey Albie | Tereza Smitkova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Andrezieux Boutheon | I. hard |
Tereza Smitkova form & Audrey Albie form
Tereza Smitkova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-1, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Nanova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 0-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Given Roach | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Audrey Albie - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gina Feistel | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Harmony Tan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 4-2, Alison Van Uytvanck - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Tereza Valentova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Melania Delai | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Delia Gaillard | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-76, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 7-64, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |