MATCH
12.05.22 | 2nd round | Tena Lukas | Barbora Palicova | 7-64, 6-2 | W25 Osijek | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tena Lukas | Barbora Palicova | |
1st SERVE % | 41/69 (59%) | 45/66 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/41 (71%) | 22/45 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/28 (36%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/66 (55%) | 30/69 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/135 (56%) | 60/135 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Barbora Palicova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tena Lukas | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Barbora Palicova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Tena Lukas | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Barbora Palicova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tena Lukas | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-5 | Barbora Palicova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tena Lukas | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Barbora Palicova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tena Lukas | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Barbora Palicova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tena Lukas | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Barbora Palicova | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Barbora Palicova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Barbora Palicova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Tena Lukas | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Barbora Palicova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tena Lukas | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Barbora Palicova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tena Lukas | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Barbora Palicova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tena Lukas vs. Barbora Palicova - head to head matches
20.07.22 | 2nd round | Tena Lukas | Barbora Palicova | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | W60 Olomouc | Clay |
12.05.22 | 2nd round | Tena Lukas | Barbora Palicova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | W25 Osijek | Clay |
Tena Lukas form & Barbora Palicova form
Tena Lukas - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-60, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tara Wurth | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 7-63, 7-67 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |
Barbora Palicova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Konjuh | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katrina Scott | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 1-6, 7-63, 6-72 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 fin | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-1, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thanh Lan Truong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sonay Kartal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |