MATCH
21.03.19 | 1st round | Taylor Townsend | Johanna Larsson | 6-1, 6-2 | Miami | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Taylor Townsend | Johanna Larsson | |
1st SERVE % | 23/45 (51%) | 39/65 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/23 (87%) | 21/39 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/65 (51%) | 11/45 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/110 (61%) | 43/110 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Taylor Townsend | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Taylor Townsend | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Taylor Townsend | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Taylor Townsend | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Taylor Townsend | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Taylor Townsend | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Taylor Townsend | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Taylor Townsend | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Taylor Townsend vs. Johanna Larsson - head to head matches
21.03.19 | 1st round | Taylor Townsend | Johanna Larsson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Miami | Hard |
Taylor Townsend form & Johanna Larsson form
Taylor Townsend - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Iva Jovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | - | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Johanna Larsson - last matches
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 | vs. Magda Linette | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.20 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.20 qual. | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.20 q 2 | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.20 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Natasha Subhash | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 4-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Danielle Lao | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 qual. | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.19 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
20.08.19 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.06.19 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.19 2nd round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Rybarikova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Ellen Perez | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details |