MATCH
16.11.22 | 2nd round | Taylor Ng | Clara Vlasselaer | 6-3, 7-5 | W25 Helsinki | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Taylor Ng | Clara Vlasselaer | |
1st SERVE % | 38/65 (58%) | 42/68 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/38 (74%) | 31/42 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/27 (56%) | 8/26 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/68 (43%) | 22/65 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/133 (54%) | 61/133 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Taylor Ng | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Taylor Ng | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Taylor Ng | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Taylor Ng | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Taylor Ng | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Taylor Ng | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Taylor Ng | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Taylor Ng | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Taylor Ng | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Taylor Ng | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Taylor Ng | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Taylor Ng vs. Clara Vlasselaer - head to head matches
16.11.22 | 2nd round | Taylor Ng | Clara Vlasselaer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W25 Helsinki | I. hard |
Taylor Ng form & Clara Vlasselaer form
Taylor Ng - last matches
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 4-6, 14-16 | match details | |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-0, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 6-2, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Maria Fernanda Martinez Hernandez | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
02.12.22 1/2 | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.22 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Clara Vlasselaer - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Saki Imamura | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-4, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 2-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ashton Bowers | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-78, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Biot | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ke Ren | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 4-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |