MATCH
19.07.22 | qual. | Tatiana Prozorova | Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-2, 6-3 | W60 Nur | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tatiana Prozorova | Valeriya Yushchenko | |
1st SERVE % | 37/62 (60%) | 56/77 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/37 (59%) | 26/56 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/77 (56%) | 26/62 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/139 (57%) | 60/139 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Valeriya Yushchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tatiana Prozorova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Valeriya Yushchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Tatiana Prozorova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-2 | Valeriya Yushchenko | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
Tatiana Prozorova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Valeriya Yushchenko | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-2 | Valeriya Yushchenko | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Valeriya Yushchenko | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Tatiana Prozorova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Valeriya Yushchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Tatiana Prozorova | 3-0 | |
0-0, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Valeriya Yushchenko | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Valeriya Yushchenko | |
0-0, 40-A | ||
4-3 | Valeriya Yushchenko | |
0-0, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Valeriya Yushchenko | |
0-0, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tatiana Prozorova vs. Valeriya Yushchenko - head to head matches
19.07.22 | qual. | Tatiana Prozorova | Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W60 Nur | Hard |
Tatiana Prozorova form & Valeriya Yushchenko form
Tatiana Prozorova - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 5-7, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-2, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 7-611, 3-6, 7-68 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Valeriya Yushchenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Irina Balus | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-4, - Valeriya Yushchenko - retired | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 4-1, Andrea Obradovic - retired | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Demidova | 0-4, - Valeriya Yushchenko - retired | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |