MATCH
17.11.22 | 2nd round | Tatiana Prozorova | Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-1, - retired | W25 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tatiana Prozorova | Vaidehi Chaudhari | |
1st SERVE % | 8/11 (73%) | 7/10 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 4/7 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 1/3 (33%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 9/21 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tatiana Prozorova vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari - head to head matches
23.01.24 | 1st round | Tatiana Prozorova | Vaidehi Chaudhari | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W50 Pune | Hard |
17.11.22 | 2nd round | Tatiana Prozorova | Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-1, Vaidehi Chaudhari - retired | match details | W25 Sharm | Hard |
Tatiana Prozorova form & Vaidehi Chaudhari form
Tatiana Prozorova - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 5-7, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-2, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 7-611, 3-6, 7-68 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Vaidehi Chaudhari - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-2, Dejana Radanovic - retired | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-65, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kashvi Sunil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 2-0, Weronika Baszak - retired | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-71, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-79, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 6-1, 4-0, Hanyu Guo - retired | match details |