MATCH
26.10.22 | 2nd round | Tatiana Prozorova | Misaki Matsuda | 6-1, 6-2 | W25 Istanbul | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Tatiana Prozorova | Misaki Matsuda | |
1st SERVE % | 32/52 (62%) | 40/53 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/32 (63%) | 18/40 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/53 (58%) | 20/52 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/105 (60%) | 42/105 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tatiana Prozorova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Misaki Matsuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tatiana Prozorova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Misaki Matsuda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tatiana Prozorova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Misaki Matsuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tatiana Prozorova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Misaki Matsuda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tatiana Prozorova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Misaki Matsuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tatiana Prozorova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Misaki Matsuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tatiana Prozorova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Misaki Matsuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tatiana Prozorova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tatiana Prozorova vs. Misaki Matsuda - head to head matches
26.10.22 | 2nd round | Tatiana Prozorova | Misaki Matsuda | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Istanbul | I. hard |
Tatiana Prozorova form & Misaki Matsuda form
Tatiana Prozorova - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 5-7, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-2, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 7-611, 3-6, 7-68 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Misaki Matsuda - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Emerson Jones | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Subasic | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalie Gaft | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Yingqun Sun | 7-66, 2-0, Yingqun Sun - retired | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 5-1, Yuki Naito - retired | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-4, 2-4, - Misaki Matsuda - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |