MATCH
06.10.22 | 2nd round | Tara Wurth | Pia Lovric | 6-4, 6-1 | W25 Sibenik | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tara Wurth | Pia Lovric | |
1st SERVE % | 38/53 (72%) | 34/55 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/38 (71%) | 17/34 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/55 (53%) | 19/53 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/108 (58%) | 45/108 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tara Wurth | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Tara Wurth | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Tara Wurth | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tara Wurth | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tara Wurth | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Tara Wurth | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tara Wurth | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tara Wurth | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Pia Lovric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tara Wurth | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tara Wurth vs. Pia Lovric - head to head matches
06.10.22 | 2nd round | Tara Wurth | Pia Lovric | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Sibenik | Clay |
Tara Wurth form & Pia Lovric form
Tara Wurth - last matches
Pia Lovric - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Elizara Yaneva | 1-6, 7-68, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-4, 6-77, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amina Anshba | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-4, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kristyna Tomajkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 6-1, 6-71 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Vargova | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Crimmel | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |