MATCH
13.07.22 | 1st round | Tara Wurth | Gabriela Ce | 6-1, 6-2 | W60+H Rome | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tara Wurth | Gabriela Ce | |
1st SERVE % | 35/44 (80%) | 34/46 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 18/34 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/46 (52%) | 11/44 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/90 (63%) | 33/90 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tara Wurth | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tara Wurth | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tara Wurth | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tara Wurth | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tara Wurth | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tara Wurth | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Tara Wurth | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tara Wurth | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tara Wurth vs. Gabriela Ce - head to head matches
13.07.22 | 1st round | Tara Wurth | Gabriela Ce | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W60+H Rome | Clay |
Tara Wurth form & Gabriela Ce form
Tara Wurth - last matches
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-5, -def. | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 7-5, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Eiselmeier | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-710, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 0-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.23 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
12.04.23 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 2-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.23 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Split - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 fin | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/2 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.04.23 1/4 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 7-60 | match details |
Gabriela Ce - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Zala Bizjak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Leticia Garcia Vidal | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lilian Poling | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Jovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-66, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-1, 2-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 3-6, 6-6, Makenna Jones - retired | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-73, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |