INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tamira Paszek vs. Ziva Falkner - head to head matches
02.11.20 | q 2 | Tamira Paszek | Ziva Falkner | 6-2, 5-7, 10-2 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Tamira Paszek form & Ziva Falkner form
Tamira Paszek - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aimee Knowles | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-0, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 0-4, - Tamira Paszek - retired | match details |
Ziva Falkner - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | - Ziva Falkner - walk over | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Soler Valverde | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sehrazat Dagci | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Mair | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |