MATCH
29.08.19 | 2nd round | Tamara Korpatsch | Stefania Rubini | 6-4, 7-5 | W25+H Bagnatica | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tamara Korpatsch | Stefania Rubini | |
1st SERVE % | 44/72 (61%) | 41/64 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/44 (64%) | 26/41 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/28 (54%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/64 (47%) | 29/72 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/136 (54%) | 63/136 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Stefania Rubini | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
2-1 | Stefania Rubini | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Stefania Rubini | |
Tamara Korpatsch | 2-4 | |
3-4 | Stefania Rubini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-4 | Stefania Rubini | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Stefania Rubini | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-1 | Stefania Rubini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Stefania Rubini | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
3-4 | Stefania Rubini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
4-5 | Stefania Rubini | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Stefania Rubini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tamara Korpatsch vs. Stefania Rubini - head to head matches
29.08.19 | 2nd round | Tamara Korpatsch | Stefania Rubini | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W25+H Bagnatica | Clay |
Tamara Korpatsch form & Stefania Rubini form
Tamara Korpatsch - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-1, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Stefania Rubini - last matches
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Martins | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Brack | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-4, 2-6, 0-3, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Alena Fomina | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 0-5, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details | |
27.09.22 q 1 | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 1-3, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 2-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 0-3, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-60, 7-64 | match details | |
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Miriana Tona | 6-1, 3-0, Miriana Tona - retired | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-2, 0-2, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details |