MATCH
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Tamara Curovic | Zhanel Rustemova | 6-1, 6-2 | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tamara Curovic | Zhanel Rustemova | |
1st SERVE % | 30/52 (58%) | 20/49 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 9/20 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/22 (41%) | 8/29 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/49 (65%) | 22/52 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/101 (61%) | 39/101 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zhanel Rustemova | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tamara Curovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Zhanel Rustemova | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Tamara Curovic | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-0 | Zhanel Rustemova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tamara Curovic | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Tamara Curovic | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Zhanel Rustemova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tamara Curovic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Zhanel Rustemova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tamara Curovic | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Zhanel Rustemova | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tamara Curovic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Zhanel Rustemova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Kazakhstan
09.06.04, 19 years
09.06.04, 19 years
Tamara Curovic vs. Zhanel Rustemova - head to head matches
14.04.21 | 1st round | Tamara Curovic | Zhanel Rustemova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Tamara Curovic | Zhanel Rustemova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
Tamara Curovic form & Zhanel Rustemova form
Tamara Curovic - last matches
Zhanel Rustemova - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-4, 5-7, 2-10 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Nehir Dogan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Ilker | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Martina Peretti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Vilma Krebs Hyllested | 7-5, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Wise | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Alisa Kummel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Emma Tothova | 4-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alisa Yakimakho | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Brooke Black | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Eunji Oh | 6-4, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Imogen Haddad | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-2, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Krymkova | 6-75, 6-4, 6-70 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Camila Rojas | 3-6, 6-72 | match details |