MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Tamara Curovic | Lou Adler |
1st SERVE % | 51/84 (61%) | 37/64 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/51 (65%) | 21/37 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/33 (42%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/64 (52%) | 37/84 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/148 (54%) | 68/148 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 8 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Tamara Curovic | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30 |
| 4-0 | Lou Adler |
0-0 |
Tamara Curovic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] |
| 4-2 | Lou Adler |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 |
Tamara Curovic | 5-2 | |
0-0 |
| 6-2 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Lou Adler |
Tamara Curovic | 1-0 | |
| 1-1 | Lou Adler |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Tamara Curovic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 |
| 2-2 | Lou Adler |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40 |
Tamara Curovic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 |
| 4-2 | Lou Adler |
0-0 |
Tamara Curovic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 |
| 5-3 | Lou Adler |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A |
Tamara Curovic | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 |
| 5-5 | Lou Adler |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP], A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A |
Tamara Curovic | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 6-6 | Lou Adler |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5 |
| 7-65 | |
Serbia
31.10.94, 29 years
777 39
152022 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
12.04.96, 27 years
897 26
27014 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tamara Curovic vs. Lou Adler - head to head matches
Tamara Curovic form & Lou Adler form
Tamara Curovic - last matches
W50 Antalya - Clay |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Pooja Ingale | 1-4, - Tamara Curovic - retired | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Johanna Silva | 3-6, 6-4, 9-11 | | match details |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Franziska Kremerskothen | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 7-5, 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-1, 0-6, 6-4 | | match details |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Bad - Clay |
08.10.23 fin | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alja Senica | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 0-2, - Tamara Curovic - retired | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Stefania Malaescu | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Varna - Clay |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | | match details |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
10.09.23 fin | vs. Dunja Maric | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasija Cvetkovic | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Vanik | 7-5, 3-6, 10-12 | | match details |
Lou Adler - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard |
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Didi Bredberg Canizares | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Lousada - I. hard |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-74, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Lousada - I. hard |
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
All Lower - Clay |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 7-65, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Tanysha Dissanayake | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 7-62, 6-3 | | match details |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Giorgie Jones | 7-62, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W60 Nantes - I. hard |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Irys Ekani | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Clermont - I. hard |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Lara Salden | 6-71, 2-6 | | match details |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-2, 7-63 | | match details |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
W60 Meitar - Hard |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Sajur - Hard |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Koral Koldobski | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Chiswick - Hard |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Woking - Hard |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Worthy Goldman | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Palmela - Hard |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 6-75 | | match details |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 5-7, 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Madrid - Hard |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Lidia Moreno Arias | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |