Switzerland
08.01.99, 25 years
08.01.99, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
03.09.98, 25 years
03.09.98, 25 years
Tamara Arnold vs. Kennedy Wicker - head to head matches
06.03.17 | qual. | Tamara Arnold | Kennedy Wicker | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
Tamara Arnold form & Kennedy Wicker form
Tamara Arnold - last matches
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 2-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
Tyler - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Bianca Turati | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Youmi Zhuoma | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.17 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Kennedy Wicker | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Balsen Kaya | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.17 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Seven Oral | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.17 q 1 | vs. Zhima Du | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ismaning - Carpet | ||||
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Verena Gantschnig | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.16 q 2 | vs. Jil Nora Engelmann | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Sion - Clay | ||||
03.09.16 1/2 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 0-3, - Tamara Arnold - retired | match details | |
02.09.16 1/4 | vs. Nina Stadler | 7-5, 5-7, 7-61 | match details | |
01.09.16 2nd round | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
25.04.16 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vukota | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.04.16 q 2 | vs. Karin Kennel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Anna Hermann | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.16 q 2 | vs. Anna Slovakova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
25.08.14 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.04.14 q 1 | vs. Natalia Zorgovska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.14 q 2 | vs. Paulina Wulcan | 3-6, 0-2, - Tamara Arnold - retired | match details |
Kennedy Wicker - last matches
Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Gabija Druteikaite | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Caroline Ilowska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Tamara Arnold | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
17.11.16 2nd round | vs. Madrie Le Roux | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.16 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bruyns | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.16 qual. | vs. Senaida Kambel | Senaida Kambel - walk over | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
07.11.16 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
14.03.16 q 1 | vs. Nicole Conard | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Weston - Clay | ||||
07.03.16 q 2 | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.16 q 1 | vs. Akiko Okuda | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
05.10.15 q 1 | vs. Alexis Marshall | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.15 q 2 | vs. Chiara Volejnicek | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.15 qual. | vs. Aline Berkenbrock | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
28.09.15 q 2 | vs. Iesha Holton | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.15 qual. | vs. Olga Zavarotnaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.15 q 1 | vs. Sophie Cloessner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
03.08.15 q 1 | vs. Charity Johns | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.08.15 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.15 q 2 | vs. Waka Kirihata | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.07.15 q 1 | vs. Ryann Foster | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Evansville - Hard | ||||
20.07.15 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
15.06.15 q 1 | vs. Alexa Bortles | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Raleigh - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 q 1 | vs. Mallika Mali | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
11.05.15 q 2 | vs. Sally Peers | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
13.04.15 q 1 | vs. Shannon Cox | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
06.04.15 q 1 | vs. Meredith Roberts | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.15 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Profit | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |