Australia
11.08.08, 15 years
11.08.08, 15 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
16.09.06, 17 years
16.09.06, 17 years
Tahlia Kokkinis vs. Elina Popescu - head to head matches
18.09.22 | q 1 | Tahlia Kokkinis | Elina Popescu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Tahlia Kokkinis form & Elina Popescu form
Tahlia Kokkinis - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sophia Bursulaya | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Monique Barry | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Kate Smith | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 2nd round | vs. Iva Ivanova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 1st round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Annabel Chapman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 qual. | vs. Ying Zhang | 1-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Gale | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 3-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Noemi La Cagnina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Sonia Cassani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Nina Geissler | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 5-6, - Tahlia Kokkinis - retired | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Martina Markov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Anna Snigireva | 6-2, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jasmin-Sabrina Opris | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lily Taylor | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Emerson Jones | 0-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details |