MATCH
12.11.19 | qual. | Suzan Lamens | Olga Doroshina | 7-65, 3-6, 10-1 | W25 Minsk | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Suzan Lamens | Olga Doroshina | |
1st SERVE % | 48/80 (60%) | 63/94 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/48 (65%) | 37/63 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/32 (53%) | 14/31 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/11 (27%) | 4/13 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/94 (46%) | 32/80 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/174 (52%) | 83/174 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Suzan Lamens | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
1-1 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0 | ||
2-4 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 6-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-6 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-4, 4-4, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
1-2 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 1-3 | |
1-4 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
2-5 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 3-5 | |
0-0 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 0-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1, 7-1, 8-1, 9-1 | ||
10-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Suzan Lamens vs. Olga Doroshina - head to head matches
12.11.19 | qual. | Suzan Lamens | Olga Doroshina | 7-65, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | W25 Minsk | I. hard |
Suzan Lamens form & Olga Doroshina form
Suzan Lamens - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Celine Naef | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 6-0, 3-0, Harmony Tan - retired | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-5, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-77, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 5-7, 7-5, 5-7 | match details |
Olga Doroshina - last matches
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
26.02.21 1/4 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Daria Mishina | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Vlada Koval | 2-6, 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Nikiforova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.21 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.01.21 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | - Olga Doroshina - walk over | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
13.02.20 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 4-6, 6-2, 1-5, - Olga Doroshina - retired | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
01.01.20 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 3-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.19 qual. | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-75, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
30.12.19 q 1 | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
21.12.19 1/2 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Miyu Kato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.19 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |