MATCH
10.03.21 | 1st round | Suzan Lamens | Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 6-3 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Suzan Lamens | Martyna Kubka | |
1st SERVE % | 43/71 (61%) | 56/79 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/43 (60%) | 30/56 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/28 (46%) | 7/23 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/79 (53%) | 32/71 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/150 (54%) | 69/150 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Martyna Kubka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Martyna Kubka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
3-2 | Martyna Kubka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Martyna Kubka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Martyna Kubka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Martyna Kubka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Martyna Kubka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Suzan Lamens | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Martyna Kubka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Martyna Kubka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Suzan Lamens vs. Martyna Kubka - head to head matches
10.03.21 | 1st round | Suzan Lamens | Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Suzan Lamens form & Martyna Kubka form
Suzan Lamens - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.24 | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Torres Murcia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Riera | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Celine Naef | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-76, 6-74 | match details |
Martyna Kubka - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Elena Covi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 7-66, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aravane Rezai | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-1, 3-6, - Martyna Kubka - retired | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-75, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Snigireva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |