MATCH
11.11.19 | q 1 | Suzan Lamens | Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-2, 6-1 | W25 Minsk | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Suzan Lamens | Katsiaryna Skachkova | |
1st SERVE % | 25/46 (54%) | 29/50 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 15/29 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/50 (58%) | 14/46 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/96 (64%) | 35/96 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 8 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Katsiaryna Skachkova | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Katsiaryna Skachkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-2 | Katsiaryna Skachkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Katsiaryna Skachkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Katsiaryna Skachkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-0 | Katsiaryna Skachkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Katsiaryna Skachkova | |
Suzan Lamens | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Katsiaryna Skachkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belarus
19.04.98, 25 years
19.04.98, 25 years
Suzan Lamens vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova - head to head matches
11.11.19 | q 1 | Suzan Lamens | Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Minsk | I. hard |
Suzan Lamens form & Katsiaryna Skachkova form
Suzan Lamens - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Celine Naef | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 6-0, 3-0, Harmony Tan - retired | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-5, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-77, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 5-7, 7-5, 5-7 | match details |