MATCH
05.08.19 | qual. | Suzan Lamens | Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | W25 Koksijde | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Suzan Lamens | Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | |
1st SERVE % | 32/65 (49%) | 45/61 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/32 (59%) | 26/45 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/33 (39%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 5/6 (83%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/61 (49%) | 33/65 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/126 (49%) | 64/126 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
2-5 | Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | |
Suzan Lamens | 5-3 | |
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 4-2, 6-3, 6-4, 7-4, 7-5, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7, 9-9 | ||
11-9 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Suzan Lamens vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - head to head matches
17.10.23 | 1st round | Suzan Lamens | Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W100 Shrewsbury | I. hard |
05.08.19 | qual. | Suzan Lamens | Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | W25 Koksijde | Clay |
Suzan Lamens form & Kajsa Rinaldo Persson form
Suzan Lamens - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Celine Naef | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 6-0, 3-0, Harmony Tan - retired | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-5, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-77, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 5-7, 7-5, 5-7 | match details |
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 7-62, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-2, 1-6, 10-12 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 7-69, 0-6, 1-2, - Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Imogen Haddad | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ciara Moore | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |