MATCH
04.09.19 | 1st round | Susan Bandecchi | Sofia Rocchetti | 6-0, 6-1 | W25 Trieste | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Susan Bandecchi | Sofia Rocchetti | |
1st SERVE % | 29/50 (58%) | 22/42 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 8/22 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/42 (69%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/92 (67%) | 30/92 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
Susan Bandecchi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0 | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Susan Bandecchi vs. Sofia Rocchetti - head to head matches
04.09.19 | 1st round | Susan Bandecchi | Sofia Rocchetti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W25 Trieste | Clay |
Susan Bandecchi form & Sofia Rocchetti form
Susan Bandecchi - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-66, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 4-6, 1-3, - Susan Bandecchi - retired | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details |
Sofia Rocchetti - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Tatu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-5, 2-0, Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez - retired | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Joelle Steur | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 fin | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |