MATCH
02.03.23 | 2nd round | Su Jeong Jang | Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | W40 Astana | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Su Jeong Jang | Tena Lukas | |
1st SERVE % | 72/103 (70%) | 67/125 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 49/72 (68%) | 41/67 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/31 (45%) | 29/58 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/22 (23%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 55/125 (44%) | 40/103 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 118/228 (52%) | 110/228 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 11 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
0-1 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-4 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
4-5 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 3-3 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-A | ||
2-3 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0 | ||
2-4 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 40-A | ||
2-5 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40 | ||
3-5 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-5 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Su Jeong Jang vs. Tena Lukas - head to head matches
10.03.23 | 1/4 | Su Jeong Jang | Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | W60 Astana | I. hard |
02.03.23 | 2nd round | Su Jeong Jang | Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W40 Astana | I. hard |
Su Jeong Jang form & Tena Lukas form
Su Jeong Jang - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 7-65, 6-77 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Tena Lukas - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-60, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tara Wurth | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 7-63, 7-67 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |