MATCH
30.06.20 | 1st round | Storm Hunter | Belinda Woolcock | 6-4, 6-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Storm Hunter | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Storm Hunter | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Storm Hunter | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0 | ||
Storm Hunter | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Storm Hunter | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Storm Hunter | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Storm Hunter | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Storm Hunter | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Storm Hunter | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 40-30, A-40, 40-40 | ||
5-3 | Belinda Woolcock | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Storm Hunter | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Storm Hunter vs. Belinda Woolcock - head to head matches
30.06.20 | 1st round | Storm Hunter | Belinda Woolcock | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
04.02.13 | q 2 | Storm Hunter | Belinda Woolcock | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Launceston | Hard |
Storm Hunter form & Belinda Woolcock form
Storm Hunter - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-0, Martina Trevisan - retired | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-61, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 7-5, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alina Korneeva | Alina Korneeva - walk over | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 3-0, Fanny Stollar - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-0, 6-72, 4-6 | match details |
Belinda Woolcock - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Amber Marshall | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Laura Ashley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Shilin Xu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
17.08.19 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 7-67, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |