MATCH
14.12.22 | 1st round | Sowjanya Bavisetti | Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | W25 Solapur | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sowjanya Bavisetti | Gio Jang | |
1st SERVE % | 26/39 (67%) | 15/47 (32%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 8/15 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 10/32 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/47 (62%) | 11/39 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/86 (66%) | 29/86 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gio Jang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sowjanya Bavisetti | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Gio Jang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sowjanya Bavisetti | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Gio Jang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sowjanya Bavisetti | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gio Jang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sowjanya Bavisetti | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Gio Jang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sowjanya Bavisetti | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Gio Jang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sowjanya Bavisetti | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Gio Jang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
10.10.05, 18 years
10.10.05, 18 years
Sowjanya Bavisetti vs. Gio Jang - head to head matches
14.12.22 | 1st round | Sowjanya Bavisetti | Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W25 Solapur | Hard |
Sowjanya Bavisetti form & Gio Jang form
Sowjanya Bavisetti - last matches
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Soha Sadiq | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Diva Bhatia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saily Prashantkumar Thakkar | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 2-6, 0-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 1-6, 6-4, 0-4, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
15.12.22 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 1-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Gio Jang - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Uri Goshima | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarasa Kaneko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Puvill | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Ureke | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zumra Balkan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yoana Radulova | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Nicol Benesova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 2-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Anri Nagata | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Soo Ha Jang | 6-4, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Yoshikawa | 6-1, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rena Tanaka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Natsuki Yoshimoto | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Mai Kandori | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Dana Kim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 4-1, Hwiwon Wi - retired | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ji Min Park | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sun Min Ha | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Madison Frahn | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |