MATCH
11.01.22 | 1st round | Sophie Chang | Natalia Siedliska | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Vero | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sophie Chang | Natalia Siedliska | |
1st SERVE % | 24/39 (62%) | 29/45 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/24 (88%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 4/16 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/45 (62%) | 10/39 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/84 (68%) | 27/84 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Natalia Siedliska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sophie Chang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Natalia Siedliska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sophie Chang | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Natalia Siedliska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sophie Chang | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Natalia Siedliska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Sophie Chang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Natalia Siedliska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sophie Chang | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Natalia Siedliska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sophie Chang | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Natalia Siedliska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sophie Chang | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sophie Chang vs. Natalia Siedliska - head to head matches
11.01.22 | 1st round | Sophie Chang | Natalia Siedliska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Vero | Clay |
Sophie Chang form & Natalia Siedliska form
Sophie Chang - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lexington Reed | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lea Ma | 4-2, Lea Ma - retired | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ashley Lahey | 4-6, - Sophie Chang - retired | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 7-64, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-72, 7-65, 7-67 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details |
Natalia Siedliska - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yifan Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, - Natalia Siedliska - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | - Natalia Siedliska - walk over | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gloriana Nahum | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 0-3, - Natalia Siedliska - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 4-1, Maria Mateas - retired | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Marusinova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Annelin Bakker | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Margareta Mertena | 7-62, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emilija Tverijonaite | 6-3, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 7-5, 2-1, Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu - retired | match details |