MATCH
26.01.22 | 1st round | Sonay Kartal | Freya Christie | 6-1, 6-0 | W25 Loughborough | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Sonay Kartal | Freya Christie | |
1st SERVE % | 35/41 (85%) | 26/41 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 13/26 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 4/15 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 11/41 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/82 (66%) | 28/82 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sonay Kartal | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sonay Kartal | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sonay Kartal | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sonay Kartal | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sonay Kartal | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sonay Kartal | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Freya Christie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sonay Kartal | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sonay Kartal vs. Freya Christie - head to head matches
26.01.22 | 1st round | Sonay Kartal | Freya Christie | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W25 Loughborough | I. hard |
14.08.20 | 1st round | Sonay Kartal | Freya Christie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Sonay Kartal form & Freya Christie form
Sonay Kartal - last matches
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Freya Christie - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Daria Raimondo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Tkachenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |