INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sonay Kartal vs. Enola Chiesa - head to head matches
12.11.19 | qual. | Sonay Kartal | Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Sonay Kartal form & Enola Chiesa form
Sonay Kartal - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
19.04.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Enola Chiesa - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 6-0, 6-75 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Ganja | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Pezzulla | 6-1, 4-0, Alessandra Pezzulla - retired | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alice Tubello | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Helena Stevic | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viola Turini | 6-2, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kseniia Piskareva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Fornasieri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Teodosescu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Mara Guth | 4-6, 0-2, - Enola Chiesa - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-76, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |