MATCH
19.03.22 | 1/2 | Solana Sierra | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 6-1 | W15 Palmanova | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Solana Sierra | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
1st SERVE % | 33/50 (66%) | 60/77 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/33 (70%) | 34/60 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/77 (48%) | 15/50 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/127 (57%) | 55/127 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Solana Sierra | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Solana Sierra | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Solana Sierra | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Solana Sierra | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Solana Sierra | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Solana Sierra | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Solana Sierra | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Solana Sierra | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Solana Sierra | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Solana Sierra vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer - head to head matches
19.03.22 | 1/2 | Solana Sierra | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W15 Palmanova | Clay |
Solana Sierra form & Claudia Hoste Ferrer form
Solana Sierra - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Alice Rame | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michela Castro Zunino | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-1, 2-4, - Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |