MATCH
28.02.23 | qual. | Sofya Lansere | Anastasia Gasanova | 6-2, 6-4 | W40 Astana | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Sofya Lansere | Anastasia Gasanova | |
1st SERVE % | 22/51 (43%) | 38/62 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 21/38 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/29 (62%) | 5/24 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/62 (58%) | 22/51 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/113 (58%) | 48/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anastasia Gasanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
1-1 | Anastasia Gasanova | |
0-0, 30-0, 0-40 | ||
2-1 | Anastasia Gasanova | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-1 | Anastasia Gasanova | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Anastasia Gasanova | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Anastasia Gasanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anastasia Gasanova | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Anastasia Gasanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 1-2 | |
0-0, 40-40 | ||
3-2 | Anastasia Gasanova | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Anastasia Gasanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Anastasia Gasanova | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofya Lansere vs. Anastasia Gasanova - head to head matches
28.02.23 | qual. | Sofya Lansere | Anastasia Gasanova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W40 Astana | I. hard |
Sofya Lansere form & Anastasia Gasanova form
Sofya Lansere - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 fin | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | Anastasia Kulikova - walk over | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-2, - Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 1-6, 0-1, - Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Anastasia Gasanova - last matches
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-5, - Anastasia Gasanova - retired | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-2, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-3, - Anastasia Gasanova - retired | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 3-1, Angelica Moratelli - retired | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Federica Urgesi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |