MATCH
02.02.23 | 2nd round | Sofya Lansere | Alice Rame | 6-1, 7-5 | W40 Porto | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Sofya Lansere | Alice Rame | |
1st SERVE % | 40/57 (70%) | 36/55 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/40 (75%) | 21/36 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/55 (51%) | 21/57 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/112 (57%) | 48/112 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alice Rame | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Alice Rame | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Alice Rame | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Alice Rame | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alice Rame | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Alice Rame | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Alice Rame | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Alice Rame | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Alice Rame | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Alice Rame | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofya Lansere vs. Alice Rame - head to head matches
02.02.23 | 2nd round | Sofya Lansere | Alice Rame | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | W40 Porto | I. hard |
Sofya Lansere form & Alice Rame form
Sofya Lansere - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 fin | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | Anastasia Kulikova - walk over | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-2, - Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 1-6, 0-1, - Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Alice Rame - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Angelica Sara | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 1-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-2, 4-6, - Alice Rame - retired | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mile Cibulskyte | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |