MATCH
25.01.23 | 1st round | Sofya Lansere | Alexandra Cadantu | 6-1, 6-0 | W60 Andrezieux | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Sofya Lansere | Alexandra Cadantu | |
1st SERVE % | 29/54 (54%) | 21/36 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 9/21 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/25 (48%) | 1/15 (7%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 21/54 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/90 (66%) | 31/90 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 8 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofya Lansere vs. Alexandra Cadantu - head to head matches
25.01.23 | 1st round | Sofya Lansere | Alexandra Cadantu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W60 Andrezieux | I. hard |
23.07.19 | 1st round | Alexandra Cadantu | Sofya Lansere | 0-6, 7-5, 7-69 | match details | W60 Prague | Clay |
Sofya Lansere form & Alexandra Cadantu form
Sofya Lansere - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 fin | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | Anastasia Kulikova - walk over | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-2, - Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 1-6, 0-1, - Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Alexandra Cadantu - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-64, 1-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-74, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 1-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-62, 7-5 | match details |