INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofia Sewing vs. Luisina Giovannini - head to head matches
06.04.21 | q 2 | Sofia Sewing | Luisina Giovannini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Cordoba | Clay |
Sofia Sewing form & Luisina Giovannini form
Sofia Sewing - last matches
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-3, 6-77, 1-2, - Sofia Sewing - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-3, 3-0, Tori Kinard - retired | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cherysh Endurance Henry | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
27.04.23 3rd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-0, 1-0, Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
26.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mayu Crossley | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Mediorreal Arias | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Luisina Giovannini - last matches
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julieta Estable | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 0-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Camila Romero | 7-63, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 2-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Camila Romero | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michela Castro Zunino | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Leticia Garcia Vidal | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 1/4 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Livia Rodrigues Daud | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-74, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lola Bunirigo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 2-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Georgina Hays | 5-0, Georgina Hays - retired | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details |