MATCH
11.11.21 | 2nd round | Sofia Rocchetti | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 7-5, 6-4 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sofia Rocchetti | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
1st SERVE % | 68/86 (79%) | 51/80 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/68 (54%) | 27/51 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/18 (28%) | 10/29 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/80 (54%) | 44/86 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/166 (51%) | 81/166 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sofia Rocchetti | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sofia Rocchetti | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofia Rocchetti | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sofia Rocchetti | 2-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofia Rocchetti | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofia Rocchetti | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Sofia Rocchetti | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sofia Rocchetti | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sofia Rocchetti | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sofia Rocchetti | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sofia Rocchetti | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofia Rocchetti vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu - head to head matches
11.11.21 | 2nd round | Sofia Rocchetti | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Sofia Rocchetti form & Arina Gabriela Vasilescu form
Sofia Rocchetti - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Tatu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-5, 2-0, Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez - retired | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Joelle Steur | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 fin | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu - last matches
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Naves Anzaldo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Soulie | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 7-62, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Malwina Rowinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Kolie Allen | 7-5, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |