MATCH
04.09.22 | fin | Sina Herrmann | Anouk Koevermans | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | W15 Haren | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sina Herrmann | Anouk Koevermans | |
1st SERVE % | 55/98 (56%) | 73/121 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/55 (47%) | 42/73 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/43 (56%) | 14/48 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 8/12 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 65/121 (54%) | 48/98 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 115/219 (53%) | 104/219 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 17 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sina Herrmann | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-4 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sina Herrmann | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sina Herrmann | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sina Herrmann vs. Anouk Koevermans - head to head matches
04.09.22 | fin | Sina Herrmann | Anouk Koevermans | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | W15 Haren | Clay |
Sina Herrmann form & Anouk Koevermans form
Sina Herrmann - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Melissa Moueza | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Josy Daems | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 5-7, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Anouk Koevermans - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-3, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-3, 6-72, 4-10 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 5-7, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Anja Stankovic | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marelie Raath | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |