MATCH
07.02.21 | q 1 | Simona Waltert | Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 6-3 | W25 Grenoble | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Simona Waltert | Amandine Monnot | |
1st SERVE % | 32/49 (65%) | 23/53 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 11/23 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 13/30 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 17/49 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/102 (60%) | 41/102 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Simona Waltert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Simona Waltert | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Simona Waltert | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Simona Waltert | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Simona Waltert | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Simona Waltert | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Simona Waltert | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Simona Waltert | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Simona Waltert | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simona Waltert vs. Amandine Monnot - head to head matches
27.02.24 | 1st round | Amandine Monnot | Simona Waltert | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | W50 Macon | I. hard |
07.02.21 | q 1 | Simona Waltert | Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Grenoble | I. hard |
Simona Waltert form & Amandine Monnot form
Simona Waltert - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Teodorescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-66, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Daria Snigur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Mary Stoiana | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Amandine Monnot - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-1, 3-0, Silvia Ambrosio - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | Emma Lene - walk over | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-75, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Ozerova | Anna Ozerova - walk over | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Teodora Prisadnikova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 7-63, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 3-6, 4-3, Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sana Garakani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |