MATCH
30.05.22 | fin | Silvia Ambrosio | Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-1, 6-4 | W15 Annenheim | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Silvia Ambrosio | Valeriya Olyanovskaya | |
1st SERVE % | 30/44 (68%) | 31/57 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/30 (83%) | 15/31 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/57 (51%) | 10/44 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/101 (62%) | 38/101 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Valeriya Olyanovskaya | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Valeriya Olyanovskaya | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Valeriya Olyanovskaya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Valeriya Olyanovskaya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Valeriya Olyanovskaya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Valeriya Olyanovskaya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Valeriya Olyanovskaya | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Valeriya Olyanovskaya | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Valeriya Olyanovskaya | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Silvia Ambrosio vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya - head to head matches
30.05.22 | fin | Silvia Ambrosio | Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Annenheim | Clay |
Silvia Ambrosio form & Valeriya Olyanovskaya form
Silvia Ambrosio - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 0-3, - Silvia Ambrosio - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-75, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Valeriya Olyanovskaya - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-74, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vendula Valdmannova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ella Seidel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-64, 2-0, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Azarko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Adela Moravcova | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Michele Adamczewska | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gina Feistel | 7-5, 1-6, 4-2, Gina Feistel - retired | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Daria Gorska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Ida Johansson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |