MATCH
08.09.22 | 2nd round | Sijia Wei | Mei Hasegawa | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sijia Wei | Mei Hasegawa | |
1st SERVE % | 22/43 (51%) | 22/38 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 7/22 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 15/43 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/81 (67%) | 27/81 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mei Hasegawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sijia Wei | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Mei Hasegawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sijia Wei | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Mei Hasegawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sijia Wei | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Mei Hasegawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Sijia Wei | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Mei Hasegawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sijia Wei | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Mei Hasegawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sijia Wei | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Mei Hasegawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sijia Wei | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
18.05.03, 20 years
18.05.03, 20 years
Sijia Wei vs. Mei Hasegawa - head to head matches
08.09.22 | 2nd round | Sijia Wei | Mei Hasegawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Sijia Wei form & Mei Hasegawa form
Sijia Wei - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Melisa Ercan | Melisa Ercan - walk over | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/2 | vs. Aliona Falei | - | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-4, 4-1, Ena Shibahara - retired | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Mei Hasegawa - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Prathiba Narayan Prasad | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Gowda | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Isabel Pascual Montalvo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kristen Seabury | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-2, 3-6, 2-10 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Alicia Smith | 0-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Miranda Poile | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Milan Krish | 6-73, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Criddle | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Kubo | 3-0, Kyoka Kubo - retired | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 1-0, Yuka Hosoki - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 7-5, 6-76, 12-14 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 q 1 | vs. Shiho Shibata | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anri Nagata | 5-7, 7-62, 4-6 | match details |