MATCH
29.09.21 | 1st round | Shavit Kimchi | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-6, 6-4, 7-62 | W25 Pretoria | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shavit Kimchi | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
1st SERVE % | 76/113 (67%) | 74/109 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/76 (57%) | 44/74 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/37 (49%) | 18/35 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 6/14 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/109 (43%) | 52/113 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/222 (49%) | 114/222 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Shavit Kimchi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Shavit Kimchi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shavit Kimchi | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Shavit Kimchi | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shavit Kimchi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Shavit Kimchi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shavit Kimchi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Shavit Kimchi | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Shavit Kimchi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Shavit Kimchi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Shavit Kimchi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shavit Kimchi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Shavit Kimchi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shavit Kimchi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Shavit Kimchi | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 5-1, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shavit Kimchi vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck - head to head matches
29.09.21 | 1st round | Shavit Kimchi | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | W25 Pretoria | Hard |
Shavit Kimchi form & Eliessa Vanlangendonck form
Shavit Kimchi - last matches
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 7-62, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Qavia Lopez | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 7-61, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-1, Storm Hunter - retired | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Monika Stanikova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Jada Hart | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Taylor Ng | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Grodzisk - Hard | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
27.07.22 2nd round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 7-62, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Eliessa Vanlangendonck - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Soulie | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kaibekova | 4-6, 7-65, Polina Kaibekova - retired | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lucrezia Piana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-1, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marine Szostak | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |