MATCH
11.04.21 | q 1 | Seone Mendez | Ji-Hee Choi | 6-3, 6-2 | W60 Oeiras | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Seone Mendez | Ji-Hee Choi | |
1st SERVE % | 30/39 (77%) | 37/57 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 17/37 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/57 (56%) | 12/39 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/96 (61%) | 37/96 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ji-Hee Choi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Seone Mendez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ji-Hee Choi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Seone Mendez | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Ji-Hee Choi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Seone Mendez | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Ji-Hee Choi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Seone Mendez | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ji-Hee Choi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Seone Mendez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
1-0 | Ji-Hee Choi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Seone Mendez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Ji-Hee Choi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Seone Mendez | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Ji-Hee Choi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Seone Mendez | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Ji-Hee Choi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Seone Mendez vs. Ji-Hee Choi - head to head matches
11.04.21 | q 1 | Seone Mendez | Ji-Hee Choi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W60 Oeiras | Clay |
Seone Mendez form & Ji-Hee Choi form
Seone Mendez - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 3-4, - Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 0-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details |
Ji-Hee Choi - last matches
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Melisa Ercan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Surabhi Srinivas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Mao Mushika | 1-6, 0-1, - Ji-Hee Choi - retired | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dami Lee | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Martyna Ostrzygalo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
05.09.22 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Neves | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Hina Inoue | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |