MATCH
15.03.21 | qual. | Selena Janicijevic | Tina Cvetkovic | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Gonesse | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Selena Janicijevic | Tina Cvetkovic | |
1st SERVE % | 35/55 (64%) | 28/49 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/49 (59%) | 20/55 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/104 (62%) | 40/104 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Selena Janicijevic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Tina Cvetkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Selena Janicijevic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Tina Cvetkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Selena Janicijevic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Tina Cvetkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Selena Janicijevic | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tina Cvetkovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Selena Janicijevic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Tina Cvetkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Selena Janicijevic | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Tina Cvetkovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Selena Janicijevic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Tina Cvetkovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Selena Janicijevic vs. Tina Cvetkovic - head to head matches
15.03.21 | qual. | Selena Janicijevic | Tina Cvetkovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Gonesse | Clay |
Selena Janicijevic form & Tina Cvetkovic form
Selena Janicijevic - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Cecilia Costa (BRA) | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Duru Soke | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
16.12.23 fin | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Harmon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Petrova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Tina Cvetkovic - last matches
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Adela Moravcova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Elena Karner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Anna Lena Ebster | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 3-1, Lian Tran - retired | match details | |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W60 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 qual. | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Pasterk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
28.05.22 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
27.05.22 1/4 | vs. Federica Rossi | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Laura Mair | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Zdena Safarova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Nina Plihal | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Laura Pasterk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Split - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-78, 5-7 | match details |