MATCH
15.06.19 | 1/2 | Sara Errani | Varvara Flink | 6-2, 6-3 | W60+H Rome | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sara Errani | Varvara Flink | |
1st SERVE % | 44/55 (80%) | 34/51 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/44 (68%) | 15/34 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/11 (18%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 23/55 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/106 (58%) | 45/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sara Errani | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sara Errani | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sara Errani | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sara Errani | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Sara Errani | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sara Errani | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sara Errani | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sara Errani | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sara Errani | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Errani vs. Varvara Flink - head to head matches
15.06.19 | 1/2 | Sara Errani | Varvara Flink | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W60+H Rome | Clay |
Sara Errani form & Varvara Flink form
Sara Errani - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ella Seidel | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Magdalena Frech | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-0, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Varvara Flink - last matches
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.22 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 2-6, 7-610 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.22 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Rachel Gailis | - Varvara Flink - walk over | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gdynia - Clay | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.21 q 2 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 q 1 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 5-7, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
15.05.21 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-61, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-4, - Varvara Flink - retired | match details | |
01.03.20 qual. | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Mai Napatt Nirundorn | 6-1, 5-7, - Varvara Flink - retired | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |