MATCH
22.08.22 | q 1 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | Funa Kozaki | 6-2, 6-3 | W60 Prerov | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sapfo Sakellaridi | Funa Kozaki | |
1st SERVE % | 38/52 (73%) | 31/50 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/38 (53%) | 14/31 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 2/19 (11%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/50 (68%) | 26/52 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/102 (59%) | 42/102 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sapfo Sakellaridi vs. Funa Kozaki - head to head matches
22.08.22 | q 1 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | Funa Kozaki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W60 Prerov | Clay |
Sapfo Sakellaridi form & Funa Kozaki form
Sapfo Sakellaridi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-4, 6-72, 7-63 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Nala Kovacic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 1-6, 7-68, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-77, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 1-5, - Sapfo Sakellaridi - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Styliani Roussopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Funa Kozaki - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-76, - Funa Kozaki - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Julia Ronney | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Karen Tsutsumi | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rio Tsuda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ayane Tosaka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mio Mushika | 5-7, 7-5, 2-3, Mio Mushika - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Aely Arai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, 0-2, - Funa Kozaki - retired | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Chin Tsai | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Yukina Saigo | 3-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details |