MATCH
03.05.23 | 1st round | Sapfo Sakellaridi | Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 6-3, 6-1 | W25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sapfo Sakellaridi | Anouck Vrancken Peeters | |
1st SERVE % | 32/56 (57%) | 25/42 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 13/25 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/24 (46%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/42 (55%) | 20/56 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/98 (60%) | 39/98 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 7 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Anouck Vrancken Peeters | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Anouck Vrancken Peeters | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Anouck Vrancken Peeters | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Anouck Vrancken Peeters | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anouck Vrancken Peeters | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Anouck Vrancken Peeters | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Anouck Vrancken Peeters | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Anouck Vrancken Peeters | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sapfo Sakellaridi vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters - head to head matches
03.05.23 | 1st round | Sapfo Sakellaridi | Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
Sapfo Sakellaridi form & Anouck Vrancken Peeters form
Sapfo Sakellaridi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-77, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 1-5, - Sapfo Sakellaridi - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Styliani Roussopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-63, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Anouck Vrancken Peeters - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 4-6, 6-0, Merna Refaat - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Bernovich | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Prisca Abbas | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 3-6, 2-10 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Karina Hofbauer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Pantelic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 4-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lilli Tagger | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (2001) | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-2, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kristiana Sidorova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-72, 4-6 | match details |