Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
10.10.02, 21 years
31635 $
10.10.02, 21 years
31635 $
Sakura Hosogi vs. Doga Turkmen - head to head matches
25.02.19 | q 1 | Sakura Hosogi | Doga Turkmen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Sakura Hosogi form & Doga Turkmen form
Sakura Hosogi - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 4-6, 6-0, 6-77 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Subasic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Hanyu Guo | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-73, 5-7 | match details |
Doga Turkmen - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Benedetta Ortenzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Siri Nyberg | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Pavlechova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Senic | 4-6, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Komkina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Martinez Vaquero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Iana Kravchenkova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Snigireva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 4-6, 0-3, - Doga Turkmen - retired | match details | |
W15 Buzau - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexia-Shara Iancu | 5-7, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Safta | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |