MATCH
20.08.22 | 1/2 | Saki Imamura | Emma Tothova | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Saki Imamura | Emma Tothova | |
1st SERVE % | 29/46 (63%) | 25/40 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 14/25 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/17 (76%) | 6/15 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/40 (50%) | 11/46 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/86 (64%) | 31/86 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Saki Imamura | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Emma Tothova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Saki Imamura | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Emma Tothova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Saki Imamura | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Emma Tothova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Saki Imamura | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Emma Tothova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Saki Imamura | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Emma Tothova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Saki Imamura | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Emma Tothova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Saki Imamura | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Emma Tothova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Saki Imamura | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Emma Tothova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Saki Imamura vs. Emma Tothova - head to head matches
20.08.22 | 1/2 | Saki Imamura | Emma Tothova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Saki Imamura form & Emma Tothova form
Saki Imamura - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-2, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Xinxin Yao | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-72, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Emma Tothova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 1-6, 7-62, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Schmidt | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Natalia Krockova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 6-4, 3-6, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Firman | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Silvia Njiric | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-0, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Panna Bartha | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kristina Novak | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Skrabalova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Berta Bonardi | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details |