MATCH
17.10.21 | fin | Rosa Vicens Mas | Sonay Kartal | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Rosa Vicens Mas | Sonay Kartal | |
1st SERVE % | 39/73 (53%) | 47/69 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 22/47 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/34 (38%) | 11/22 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 5/7 (71%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/69 (52%) | 35/73 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/142 (52%) | 68/142 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sonay Kartal | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Sonay Kartal | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Sonay Kartal | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Sonay Kartal | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sonay Kartal | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Sonay Kartal | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Sonay Kartal | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-5 | Sonay Kartal | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sonay Kartal | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Sonay Kartal | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Sonay Kartal | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Sonay Kartal | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rosa Vicens Mas vs. Sonay Kartal - head to head matches
17.10.21 | fin | Rosa Vicens Mas | Sonay Kartal | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Rosa Vicens Mas form & Sonay Kartal form
Rosa Vicens Mas - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 2-4, - Rosa Vicens Mas - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-1, Dalila Jakupovic - retired | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Tauste - Hard | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Tiana Tian Deng | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Sonay Kartal - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
19.04.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |