MATCH
27.10.20 | 1st round | Romy Koelzer | Dimitra Pavlou | 6-1, 6-75, 6-0 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Romy Koelzer | Dimitra Pavlou | |
1st SERVE % | 47/81 (58%) | 52/83 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 25/52 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/34 (53%) | 7/31 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 10/13 (77%) | 4/13 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/83 (61%) | 33/81 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/164 (60%) | 65/164 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 10 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Romy Koelzer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Romy Koelzer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Romy Koelzer | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Romy Koelzer | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Romy Koelzer | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Romy Koelzer | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Romy Koelzer | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Romy Koelzer | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Romy Koelzer | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Romy Koelzer | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-6 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 5-6 | ||
6-75 |
3 | ||
Romy Koelzer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Romy Koelzer | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Romy Koelzer | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Romy Koelzer vs. Dimitra Pavlou - head to head matches
27.10.20 | 1st round | Romy Koelzer | Dimitra Pavlou | 6-1, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Romy Koelzer form & Dimitra Pavlou form
Romy Koelzer - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.20 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.20 1/4 | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | - | match details | |
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.20 fin | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.20 1/2 | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.20 1/4 | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.11.20 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.20 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.20 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 1/2 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.20 1/4 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Melania Delai | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.20 1/4 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.20 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-1, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-4, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-1, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 7-66, 7-67 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Klasen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Dimitra Pavlou - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-4, 3-6, 1-4, - Dimitra Pavlou - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-71, 7-61, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-63, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Jana Bojovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lara Salden | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Urbanova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Noa Krznaric | 3-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Crimmel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Busaad | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |