Australia
17.05.05, 18 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
27.10.02, 21 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roisin Gilheany vs. Vanja Gudelj - head to head matches
Roisin Gilheany form & Vanja Gudelj form
Roisin Gilheany - last matches
W15 Wellington - Hard |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Mao Mushika | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W60 Gold - Hard |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Sydney - Hard |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shiho Akita | 4-6, 6-71 | | match details |
W60 Playford - Hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Cairns - Hard |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Milan Krish | 7-64, 7-68 | | match details |
W25 Cairns - Hard |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Lily Fairclough | 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 6-4, 7-65 | | match details |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass |
09.07.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Melilla - Clay |
16.09.22 1/4 | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Ariadna Briones Ginesta | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Marbella - Clay |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Louise Brunskog | 7-61, 6-4 | | match details |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Don - Carpet |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
11.07.22 q 2 | vs. Fanny Norin | 6-2, 5-7, 10-6 | | match details |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Cristina Mateos Losada | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Australian Open - Hard |
22.01.22 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Sydney - Hard |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard |
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Vanja Gudelj - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexia-Shara Iancu | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Nina Vargova | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Burenina | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Noka Juric | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Simina Maria Ionel | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W50 Antalya - Clay |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Demidova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Cayetana Gay | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | 7-5, 2-6, 10-7 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Garri Murcia | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Marta Pico Navarro | 2-6, 6-74 | | match details |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Maria Andrienko | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-2, 3-0, Judith Hernandez Miranda - retired | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kayla Lorrimer | 5-7, 7-5, 16-14 | | match details |
W15 Alcala - Hard |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Camblor | 4-6, 6-72 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Suhani Patil | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-76, 1-6 | | match details |
W40 Skopje - Clay |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mahin Qureshi | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Taylor Gruber | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |