Japan
24.10.06, 17 years
24.10.06, 17 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
16.04.04, 19 years
16.04.04, 19 years
Rio Tsuda vs. Zixuan Zeng - head to head matches
29.01.23 | q 1 | Rio Tsuda | Zixuan Zeng | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Rio Tsuda form & Zixuan Zeng form
Rio Tsuda - last matches
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yui Kondo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Kaho Oyama | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
13.06.23 q 1 | vs. Reina Goto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Shibata | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hikaru Yoshikawa | 6-72, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-3, Ayaka Ozeki - retired | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Riko Hiroshima | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Shiho Akita | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hinata Chiba | 4-6, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Helena Mohamed | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-4, 5-7, 10-3 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Isha Budwal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-75, 7-5, 9-11 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Ristic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Margherita Marcon | 7-5, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Zixuan Zeng - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 4-6, 6-0, 10-12 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 5-7, 6-4, 1-0, Salakthip Ounmuang - retired | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Wenfei Yu | 6-4, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yosita Sriporn | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 2-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Selina Dal | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-76, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Mia Mack | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Lucrezia Piana | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Olga Golas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Lucrezia Piana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Tijana Sretenovic | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ying Zhang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |