Japan
24.10.06, 17 years
24.10.06, 17 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Rio Tsuda vs. Yukina Saigo - head to head matches
25.09.22 | q 2 | Rio Tsuda | Yukina Saigo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Nanao | Carpet |
Rio Tsuda form & Yukina Saigo form
Rio Tsuda - last matches
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yui Kondo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 q 1 | vs. Reina Goto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Kaho Oyama | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Shibata | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hikaru Yoshikawa | 6-72, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-3, Ayaka Ozeki - retired | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Riko Hiroshima | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Shiho Akita | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hinata Chiba | 4-6, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Helena Mohamed | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-4, 5-7, 10-3 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Isha Budwal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-75, 7-5, 9-11 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Ristic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Margherita Marcon | 7-5, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Yukina Saigo - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Kanon Yamaguchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Momoko Nishio | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Vivian Mayumi Toma | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Melania Delai | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Solymar Colling | 6-2, 6-75, 11-13 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ayane Tosaka | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Shibata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-4, 0-6, 4-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sera Nishimoto | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Haine Ogata | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Teona Andova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 1-6, 6-710 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |